Complete Cricket Socrecards of One Day International & Test Matches From Very 1st One day and From Very 1st Test Match.It is a very good thing for Cricket Lovers

Thursday, June 11, 2009

England v New Zealand (632)

a6561
o632
England v New Zealand

Texaco Trophy 1990 (1st ODI)
VenueHeadingley, Leeds on 23rd May 1990 (55-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand won by 4 wickets
UmpiresBJ Meyer, NT Plews
ScorersPN Culpan (New Zealand), EI Lester (England)
Man of the MatchMJ Greatbatch

England inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GA Goochc Millmow b Pringle55881214162.50
DI Gowerc Priest b Hadlee1815--12.50
RA Smithc Crowe b Hadlee12816819616-76.19
AJ Lambrun out1825372-72.00
AJ Stewartlbw b Morrison33253231132.00
DR Pringlenot out3017325-176.47
+RC Russellc Crowe b Pringle13543-260.00
PAJ DeFreitasnot out117--100.00
CC Lewisdid not bat
GC Smalldid not bat
EE Hemmingsdid not bat
Extras(10 lb, 5 nb, 1 w)16
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 55 overs)295
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Gower), 2-118 (Gooch), 3-168 (Lamb), 4-225 (Stewart), 5-261 (Smith), 6-274 (Russell)
New Zealand bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hadlee11 4462--33.004.18
Pringle11 2452--33.004.09
Morrison11 0701--66.006.36
Millmow11 0650---5.91
Priest11 0590---5.36

New Zealand inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*JG Wrightc Stewart b Gooch5277958-67.53
AH Jonesst Russell b Gooch5166884-77.27
MD Crowec Russell b Lewis4648773-95.83
MJ Greatbatchnot out1021041309398.08
KR Rutherfordlbw b Lewis022--0.00
RJ Hadleec Lamb b Lewis1218241-66.67
MW Priestc Gower b Small245--50.00
+IDS Smithnot out1711252-154.55
C Pringledid not bat
DK Morrisondid not bat
JP Millmowdid not bat
Extras(5 b, 7 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)16
Total(6 wickets, 54.5 overs)298
Fall of wickets:
1-97 (Jones), 2-106 (Wright), 3-224 (Crowe), 4-224 (Rutherford), 5-254 (Hadlee), 6-259 (Priest)
England bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Small11 1431--66.003.91
DeFreitas10.50700---6.46
Pringle7 0450---6.43
Lewis11 0543--22.004.91
Hemmings11 0510---4.64
Gooch4 0232--12.005.75

Notes
--> RA Smith passed his previous highest ODIs score of 81
--> RA Smith passed 500 runs in ODIs when he reached 51
--> AJ Stewart passed 3500 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 30
--> AH Jones passed 1500 runs in ODIs when he reached 31
--> MJ Greatbatch passed his previous highest ODIs score of 84
--> MJ Greatbatch passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 84
--> C Pringle made his debut in ODIs
--> CC Lewis achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODIs when he dismissed KR Rutherford in the New Zealand innings (previous best was 1-30)
--> CC Lewis reached 50 wickets in ListA Matches when he dismissed MD Crowe, his 1st wicket in the New Zealand innings

Australia v Pakistan (631)

a6512
o631
Australia v Pakistan

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Final)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 4th May 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPakistan won by 36 runs
UmpiresBL Aldridge, RB Gupta
Man of the MatchWasim Akram

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Saeed Anwarc Healy b Rackemann4036485-
+Saleem Yousuflbw b Alderman52240--
Javed Miandadc Healy b Waugh1431511-
Saleem Malikc Border b PL Taylor8710415191
Ijaz Ahmedc Healy b Rackemann2030421-
*Imran Khanc Healy b Rackemann2814--
Mansoor Ranarun out102129--
Wasim Akramnot out49355013
Mushtaq Ahmednot out1715302-
Waqar Younisdid not bat
Aaqib Javeddid not bat
Extras(3 b, 10 lb, 9 w)22
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)266
Fall of wickets:
1-40 (Saleem Yousuf), 2-54 (Saeed Anwar), 3-80 (Javed Miandad), 4-109 (Ijaz Ahmed), 5-154 (Imran Khan), 6-179 (Mansoor Rana), 7-207 (Saleem Malik)
Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Alderman5 1221--
Hughes10 0550--
Rackemann10 0493--
O'Donnell10 0660--
Waugh5 0221--
PL Taylor10 0391--

Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
DC Boonrun out3758673-
MA Taylorrun out52811401-
DM Jonesb Waqar Younis024--
*AR Borderlbw b Waqar Younis157--
SR Waughc Aaqib Javed b Mushtaq Ahmed64831046-
SP O'Donnellc Ijaz Ahmed b Mushtaq Ahmed3328364-
PL Taylorc Saeed Anwar b Mushtaq Ahmed969--
+IA Healynot out128221-
MG Hughesb Wasim Akram99161-
CG Rackemannb Wasim Akram011--
TM Aldermanb Wasim Akram011--
Extras(10 lb, 3 w)13
Total(all out, 46.5 overs)230
Fall of wickets:
1-62 (Boon), 2-62 (Jones), 3-64 (Border), 4-133 (MA Taylor), 5-187 (O'Donnell), 6-207 (Waugh), 7-207 (PL Taylor), 8-230 (Hughes), 9-230 (Rackemann), 10-230 (Alderman)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Wasim Akram8.50453--
Aaqib Javed7 0270--
Waqar Younis8 0382--
Mushtaq Ahmed10 1483--
Imran Khan7 0280--
Saeed Anwar6 0340--

Notes
--> Saleem Malik passed 4500 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 6
--> Mushtaq Ahmed equalled his previous highest ListA Matches score of 17
--> Mushtaq Ahmed equalled his previous highest ODIs score of 17
--> MA Taylor passed 500 runs in ODIs when he reached 36
--> Wasim Akram took a hat-trick in the Australia innings (Hughes, Rackemann, Alderman)
--> Mushtaq Ahmed achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA Matches in the Australia innings (previous best was 3-51)
--> Mushtaq Ahmed achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODIs in the Australia innings (previous best was 3-51)

Australia v Sri Lanka (630)

a6511
o630
Australia v Sri Lanka

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Semi-Final)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 2nd May 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia won by 114 runs
UmpiresBL Aldridge, Khizer Hayat
Man of the MatchSP O'Donnell

Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
MA Taylorst Kuruppu b Madurasinghe2730383-
GR Marshc Kuruppu b Ratnayeke6810415231
DM Jonesnot out11712319071
SP O'Donnellb Ramanayake74294746
DC Boonnot out30182811
*AR Borderdid not bat
SR Waughdid not bat
+IA Healydid not bat
PL Taylordid not bat
CG Rackemanndid not bat
TM Aldermandid not bat
Extras(5 b, 6 lb, 5 w)16
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)332
Fall of wickets:
1-35 (MA Taylor), 2-172 (Marsh), 3-278 (O'Donnell)
Sri Lanka bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Ratnayeke10 0701--
Ratnayake10 0550--
Madurasinghe10 0321--
Ramanayake10 0821--
EAR de Silva5 0340--
Gurusinha5 0480--

Sri Lanka inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
+DSBP Kuruppuc Marsh b Alderman1421301-
MAR Samarasekeralbw b Alderman2526404-
HP Tillakaratnest Healy b Border761091445-
PA de Silvac Marsh b PL Taylor1921292-
*A Ranatungac Rackemann b Waugh2632371-
JR Ratnayekerun out42016--
RJ Ratnayakec Border b PL Taylor888-1
EAR de Silvac Healy b Border9616-1
CPH Ramanayakec Waugh b O'Donnell192831-1
MAWR Madurasinghenot out8892-
AP Gurusinhaabsent hurt
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 3 w)10
Total(all out, 45.4 overs)218
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Kuruppu), 2-43 (Samarasekera), 3-77 (PA de Silva), 4-124 (Ranatunga), 5-135 (Ratnayeke), 6-150 (Ratnayake), 7-174 (EAR de Silva), 8-208 (Tillakaratne), 9-218 (Ramanayake)
Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Alderman7 0352--
Rackemann10 0510--
O'Donnell5.40191--
PL Taylor10 1282--
Waugh7 0361--
Border6 0422--

Notes
--> MA Taylor passed 1000 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 25
--> SP O'Donnell 50 in 18 balls
--> SP O'Donnell equalled his previous highest ListA Matches score of 74
--> SP O'Donnell equalled his previous highest ODIs score of 74
--> SP O'Donnell passed 1000 runs in ODIs when he reached 54
--> HP Tillakaratne passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 71
--> HP Tillakaratne passed his previous highest ODIs score of 71
--> CPH Ramanayake passed his previous highest ODIs score of 11

New Zealand v Pakistan (629)

a6502
o629
New Zealand v Pakistan

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Semi-Final)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 1st May 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPakistan won by 8 wickets
UmpiresAR Crafter, RB Gupta
ScorerPN Culpan
Man of the MatchWaqar Younis

New Zealand inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MD Crowec Saleem Yousuf b Wasim Akram51011--50.00
*JG Wrightb Aaqib Javed11028--10.00
AH Jonesc Imran Khan b Mushtaq Ahmed47851384-55.29
MJ Greatbatchc sub (Mansoor Rana) b Wasim Akram41516--26.67
KR Rutherfordc Saleem Yousuf b Waqar Younis01620--0.00
SA Thomsonb Waqar Younis416271-25.00
JG Bracewellc Aaqib Javed b Mushtaq Ahmed42120--19.05
+IDS Smithc Saleem Yousuf b Waqar Younis047--0.00
MC Sneddenlbw b Waqar Younis1410--25.00
DK Morrisonlbw b Waqar Younis036--0.00
JP Millmownot out038--0.00
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)8
Total(all out, 31.1 overs)74
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Crowe), 2-21 (Wright), 3-37 (Greatbatch), 4-44 (Rutherford), 5-56 (Thomson), 6-65 (Bracewell), 7-70 (Smith), 8-74 (Snedden), 9-74 (Morrison), 10-74 (Jones, 31.1 ov)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wasim Akram6 1162--18.002.67
Aaqib Javed6 0231--36.003.83
Waqar Younis9 2205--10.802.22
Imran Khan6 270---1.17
Mushtaq Ahmed4.1242--12.500.96

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Saeed Anwarc Thomson b Millmow3716--42.86
+Saleem Yousufc Crowe b Millmow2519274-131.58
Saleem Maliknot out3146494-67.39
*Imran Khannot out1323382-56.52
Javed Miandaddid not bat
Ijaz Ahmeddid not bat
Wasim Akramdid not bat
Mushtaq Ahmeddid not bat
Sajjad Akbardid not bat
Waqar Younisdid not bat
Aaqib Javeddid not bat
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)5
Total(2 wickets, 15.4 overs)77
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Saeed Anwar), 2-33 (Saleem Yousuf)
New Zealand bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Morrison4 0320---8.00
Millmow5 0222--15.004.40
Thomson4 190---2.25
Jones2 080---4.00
Crowe0.4050---7.50

Australia v Bangladesh (628)

a6501
o628
Australia v Bangladesh

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Group A)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 30th April 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBangladesh won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia won by 7 wickets
PointsAustralia 2; Bangladesh 0
UmpiresRB Gupta, Khizer Hayat
Man of the MatchPL Taylor

Bangladesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Azhar Hossainc Healy b Hughes51515--
Zahid Razzakc Healy b Campbell41324--
*Gazi Ashrafb PL Taylor1875109--
Akram Khanc Marsh b O'Donnell1344501-
Faruk Ahmedlbw b Waugh619191-
Minhajul Abedinc Healy b PL Taylor039--
Aminul Islamnot out4176503-
Enamul Haquec Jones b Waugh1836113-
+Nasir Ahmedb O'Donnell31311--
Jahangir Alam Talukdarnot out716181-
Golam Nousherdid not bat
Extras(2 b, 7 lb, 2 nb, 8 w)19
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)134
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Azhar Hossain), 2-12 (Zahid Razzak), 3-33 (Akram Khan), 4-47 (Faruk Ahmed), 5-50 (Minhajul Abedin), 6-59 (Gazi Ashraf), 7-107 (Enamul Haque), 8-121 (Nasir Ahmed)
Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Hughes10 3151--
Campbell10 1321--
Waugh10 2222--
O'Donnell10 1342--
PL Taylor10 2222--

Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
SP O'Donnellc Gazi Ashraf b Minhajul Abedin2037514-
+IA Healyc Azhar Hossain b Golam Nousher3435421-
DM Jonesc Faruk Ahmed b Minhajul Abedin1928362-
PL Taylornot out5447493-
MG Hughesnot out101121-1
MA Taylordid not bat
GR Marshdid not bat
DC Boondid not bat
*AR Borderdid not bat
SR Waughdid not bat
GD Campbelldid not bat
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 1 w)3
Total(3 wickets, 25.4 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-50 (Healy), 2-58 (O'Donnell), 3-102 (Jones)
Bangladesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Golam Nousher6 0271--
Jahangir Alam Talukdar4 0200--
Azhar Hossain7 1260--
Minhajul Abedin6 0432--
Aminul Islam1.40160--
Enamul Haque1 070--

Notes
--> Gazi Ashraf passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 11
--> Gazi Ashraf passed his previous highest ODIs score of 11
--> Aminul Islam passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 30
--> Aminul Islam passed his previous highest ODIs score of 30
--> Enamul Haque passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 13
--> Enamul Haque passed his previous highest ODIs score of 13
--> Jahangir Alam Talukdar made his debut in ODIs
--> Jahangir Alam Talukdar made his debut in ListA Matches
--> PL Taylor passed his previous highest ODIs score of 36
--> PL Taylor passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 38
--> PL Taylor passed 500 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 5

Pakistan v Sri Lanka (627)

a6493
o627
Pakistan v Sri Lanka

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Group B)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 29th April 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSri Lanka won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan won by 90 runs
PointsPakistan 2; Sri Lanka 0
UmpiresBL Aldridge, AR Crafter
Man of the MatchIjaz Ahmed

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Saeed Anwarb Madurasinghe4048 12
+Saleem Yousufrun out4660 21
Javed Miandadc Gurusinha b Ratnayeke7585 5-
Saleem Malikb PA de Silva2630 --
Ijaz Ahmedc Ranatunga b Ratnayake8964 83
*Imran Khanc Tillakaratne b Ratnayeke87 --
Mansoor Ranalbw b Ratnayeke53 1-
Mushtaq Ahmednot out44 --
Waqar Younisb Ratnayake22 --
Zakir Khannot out21 --
Aaqib Javeddid not bat
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)14
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)311
Fall of wickets:
1-82 (Saeed Anwar), 2-110 (Saleem Yousuf), 3-163 (Saleem Malik), 4-246 (Javed Miandad), 5-294 (Imran Khan), 6-301 (Mansoor Rana), 7-302 (Ijaz Ahmed), 8-307 (Waqar Younis)
Sri Lanka bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Ratnayeke10 0653--
Ratnayake9 0442--
Karnain2 0180--
Madurasinghe10 0401--
EAR de Silva8 0570--
PA de Silva10 0631--
Ranatunga1 0190--

Sri Lanka inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
MAR Samarasekerarun out2930 3-
HP Tillakaratnelbw b Waqar Younis1940 2-
AP Gurusinhac Saleem Yousuf b Aaqib Javed913 1-
PA de Silvab Waqar Younis01 --
+DSBP Kuruppub Waqar Younis4161 3-
*A Ranatungac Saeed Anwar b Mushtaq Ahmed3853 3-
RJ Ratnayakeb Waqar Younis2619 -3
SHU Karnainb Waqar Younis1418 1-
JR Ratnayekec Saleem Yousuf b Zakir Khan946 --
EAR de Silvalbw b Waqar Younis07 --
MAWR Madurasinghenot out13 --
Extras(2 b, 13 lb, 4 nb, 16 w)35
Total(all out, 47.4 overs)221
Fall of wickets:
1-43 (Tillakaratne), 2-60 (Gurusinha), 3-64 (PA de Silva), 4-64 (Samarasekera), 5-132 (Ranatunga), 6-184 (Kuruppu), 7-185 (Ratnayake), 8-214 (Karnain), 9-217 (EAR de Silva), 10-221 (Ratnayeke)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Zakir Khan9.40411--
Aaqib Javed9 2341--
Waqar Younis10 1266--
Mushtaq Ahmed8 0491--
Saeed Anwar10 0490--
Mansoor Rana1 070--

Notes
--> Saleem Yousuf passed 1500 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 29
--> Javed Miandad passed 11500 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 38
--> Mansoor Rana made his debut in ODIs
--> MAR Samarasekera passed 1000 runs in ListA Matches when he reached 11
--> DSBP Kuruppu passed 1000 runs in ODIs when he reached 33
--> Waqar Younis achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA Matches when he dismissed SHU Karnain in the Sri Lanka innings (previous best was 4-39)
--> Waqar Younis achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODIs when he dismissed SHU Karnain in the Sri Lanka innings (previous best was 4-39)

Bangladesh v New Zealand (626)

a6492
o626
Bangladesh v New Zealand

Austral-Asia Cup 1989/90 (Group A)
VenueSharjah Cricket Association Stadium on 28th April 1990 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNew Zealand won by 161 runs
PointsBangladesh 0; New Zealand 2
UmpiresRB Gupta, Khizer Hayat
ScorerPN Culpan
Man of the MatchAH Jones

New Zealand inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MD Croweb Minhajul Abedin69711112197.18
*JG Wrightc and b Minhajul Abedin93981278-94.90
AH Jonesc Jahangir Shah b Golam Nousher93729342129.17
MJ Greatbatchc Akram Khan b Golam Faruq3242542176.19
KR Rutherfordnot out3022322-136.36
SA Thomsonnot out889--100.00
+IDS Smithdid not bat
JG Bracewelldid not bat
MC Sneddendid not bat
JP Millmowdid not bat
DK Morrisondid not bat
Extras(6 lb, 2 nb, 5 w)13
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)338
Fall of wickets:
1-158 (Crowe), 2-178 (Wright), 3-269 (Greatbatch), 4-321 (Jones)
Bangladesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Golam Nousher10 0551--60.005.50
Golam Faruq4.30281--27.006.22
Jahangir Shah9 0620---6.89
Enamul Haque10 0720---7.20
Azhar Hossain7 0510---7.29
Minhajul Abedin7 0392--21.005.57
Aminul Islam2 0210---10.50
Gazi Ashraf0.3040---8.00

Bangladesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Azhar Hossainb Rutherford541261754-42.86
Zahid Razzaklbw b Millmow41016--40.00
*Gazi Ashrafb Snedden831431-25.81
Akram Khanc and b Bracewell3348603-68.75
Minhajul Abedinc Wright b Millmow1822302-81.82
Aminul Islamnot out3041564-73.17
Enamul Haquenot out1329331-44.83
Jahangir Shahdid not bat
+Nasir Ahmeddid not bat
Golam Faruqdid not bat
Golam Nousherdid not bat
Extras(1 b, 10 lb, 6 w)17
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)177
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Zahid Razzak), 2-37 (Gazi Ashraf), 3-89 (Akram Khan), 4-115 (Minhajul Abedin), 5-137 (Azhar Hossain)
New Zealand bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Morrison6 0190---3.17
Millmow10 0412--30.004.10
Thomson10 1320---3.20
Snedden7 2181--42.002.57
Bracewell10 0321--60.003.20
Jones4 1120---3.00
Rutherford3 0121--18.004.00

Notes
--> AH Jones passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 90
--> AH Jones passed his previous highest ODIs score of 90
--> KR Rutherford passed 1000 runs in ODIs when he reached 5
--> Azhar Hossain passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 10
--> Azhar Hossain passed his previous highest ODIs score of 10
--> Akram Khan passed his previous highest ODIs score of 21
--> Akram Khan passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 21
--> Aminul Islam passed his previous highest ODIs score of 27
--> Aminul Islam passed his previous highest ListA Matches score of 27
--> Enamul Haque made his debut in ODIs
--> Enamul Haque made his debut in ListA Matches